Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Ray McIntosh Shield 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
East Burwood
3/226 R Bartlett 85 D Cupido 79*  G Carusi 2/44
def Box Hill North Super Kings
223 R Kumarasinghe 82 S Bhaiya 41  TR Jayawardhane 4/39 D Simcock 3/39 S Bramstedt 3/65
East Burwood Reserve - South (No.1) 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Mitcham
201 S Cann 48 BC Olver 30 JD Wood 29  BJ Harbinson 3/55 S Ariens 2/37 B Cater 2/41
def by East Burwood
8/237(cc) C May 77 A Daley 52 T Hughes 36 BJ Harbinson 27  BC Olver 3/61 B Ross 3/83
Walker Park 
H Grade SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Eley Park
3/62  S Hogan 2/20
def East Burwood
57  M Canik 4/3 M Brown 2/8 M Contessotto 2/14
Eley Park 
C Grade GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Kerrimuir United
155 A Bullman 46 S Parsons 29 C Parsons 25  J Ariens 4/48 N Imam 3/32 N Wijesundera 2/31
def by East Burwood
163 J Webb 31 A Jones 29  A Murphy 3/13 A McClaren 3/46 D Breaden 2/17
Springfield Park East 
G Grade GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Box Hill North Super Kings
9/219(cc) R Sisodia 56* M Eaton 31 S Brasher 27 T Hepworth 25  S Kumar 3/24 A Enderby 3/39 S Howard 2/39
def by East Burwood
7/262(cc) CU Pallege 61 S Pickburn 48 D Bednarski 45 NR Davey 30  RR Samala 3/42 J George 2/52
Elgar Park - South West 
Mini Bash 1 14 2 Mar 18 Scoresby/Ferndale
v East Burwood Black
Exner Reserve 
Mini Bash 1 14 2 Mar 18 East Burwood Yellow
v St Andrews
East Burwood Reserve No 2 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Saturday 1 14 Oct 17 Laburnum Gold
v Laburnum/(EB)
Kalang Park 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (White) 11 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
East Burwood
79  S Bakker 2/2
def by Laburnum
8/149  A McLean 2/9 L Morling 2/23
East Burwood Reserve - South (No.1) 
Twenty20 Kookaburra Shield 2 23 Jan 18 East Burwood
4/133(cc) VK Arachchige 40 S Bramstedt 27* BJ Harbinson 26  L Parsonage 2/16
def by Box Hill North Super Kings
1/137 N Kavinda 68* S De Silva 43*  
East Burwood Reserve - South (No.1) 
Twenty20 Better Cricket Shield SF 30 Jan 18 Doncaster
8/134 N Mahendrakumar 83  JS Multani 2/5 C Lucas 2/28
def East Burwood
6/132(cc) J Webb 31  L Francise-Brown 3/22 T Waters 2/15
Doncaster Recreation Reserve 

Facebook

Twitter