PAUL COWMAN - 200 GAMES

This Sunday we celebrate our current Vets captain 200 game milestone. Paul commenced with the club in 93/94 and has been a player of all tasks in the Read more

The Groove Train Long Weekend Offer

Take advantage of the Groove Train's promotion this long weekend, a free pot of Aussie beer (or soft drink) with any parma purchase Read more

Subs List of Shame

Unpaid Membership List: Sandeep Choudhary Glen Dalton Neil Davey Andrew Enderby Shane Howard Tom Hughes Sid Kaul Sumeet Kumar Daniel McNeil Aashish Muralidhar Read more

Pink Stumps Day 2015

East Burwood Cricket Club will be holding their own Pink Stumps Day to support the McGrath Foundation and to go with that will be a ladies lunch upstairs Read more

Training 13/1

Training will be at Maddocks tonight from 5:45-7:00pm due to inclement weather Location: 10/11 Mary Street Blackburn 3130 Read more

Match Reports 18/1

Match reports will be held this Sunday after the conclusion of the First XI game at The Groove Train Burwood One. We need as many people there as possible Read more

New Players Wanted

East Burwood Cricket Club is on the lookout for new players for 2014/2015 and beyond. We are affiliated with the Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association Read more

Sign up for Milo in2CRICKET today!

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
E Grade 9
Blackburn
   IN PROGRESS  
East Burwood
9/184(cc)
Morton Park-West (No. 2 Oval) 
B Grade 9
East Burwood
1/16
   IN PROGRESS  
Laburnum
142
East Burwood Reserve - North (No.2) 
Ray McIntosh Shield 9
East Burwood
206
   IN PROGRESS  
Templestowe
East Burwood Reserve - South (No.1) 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 9
Deakin
8/345(cc)
   IN PROGRESS  
East Burwood
Bennettswood Sports Ground - South 
Ray McIntosh Shield 8
Heatherdale
5/257(cc)
   def  
East Burwood
144
Heatherdale Reserve - East No.1 Oval 
D South Division - Veterans 6
East Burwood
6/136
   def  
Mazenod OC
8/135
East Burwood Reserve - South (No.1) 
E Grade 8
East Burwood
9/92(cc)
   def by  
Doncaster
7/95
East Burwood Reserve - North (No.2) 
B Grade 8
Blackburn
8/136(cc)
   def  
East Burwood
119
Morton Park-West (No. 2 Oval) 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 8
East Burwood
131
   def  
Park Orchards
98
East Burwood Reserve - South (No.1) 
E Grade 7
East Burwood
100
   def by  
East Box Hill
9/129(cc)
East Burwood Reserve - North (No.2) 
B Grade 7
Nunawading
2/46
   def  
East Burwood
9/42
Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 7
East Burwood
7/159(cc)
   def  
Heatherdale
81
East Burwood Reserve - South (No.1) 
Ray McIntosh Shield 7
Blackburn South
136
   def  
East Burwood
118
Mirrabooka Oval-South (No. 1 Oval) 
E Grade 6
Wyclif
6/223(dec)
   def  
East Burwood
147 and 3/87
Highfield Park Upper 
B Grade 6
East Burwood
6/141(dec)
   def  
Doncaster
81 and 5/104
East Burwood Reserve - North (No.2) 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Adam Masters101Ray McIntosh Shield1
2 Glen Dalton90Dorothy McIntosh Shield5
3 Tony Wunhym88Ray McIntosh Shield4
4 Neil R Davey83B Grade1
5 Joshua Webb75B Grade2
6 Sean Bramstedt70Ray McIntosh Shield9
7 Brendan Tymms66Dorothy McIntosh Shield3
8 Neil R Davey64B Grade5
9 Dean McInnes61B Grade1
10 Cameron Rudd53E Grade6
View all statistics

Twitter - East Burwood CC

Facebook